Log In
New Account
Sitemap
Home
Specimen Search
Search Collections
Map Search
Exsiccati Search
Images
Image Library
Search Images
Inventories
State Floras
Kentucky Flora
Dynamic Tools
Dynamic Checklist
Dynamic Key
Home
>>
MSP Expected list
MSP Expected list
Name Game
Flash Card Quiz
Authors:
Steve Jones
more detail
Locality:
McDowell Sonoran Preserve (33.690000, -111.810000)
Abstract:
This list resulted from a pre-study search of the SEINet database for collections from within a rectangular area including the Preserve, from 33.59N to 33.79N and 111.76W to 111.86W.
Notes:
1 March 2011
less detail
Options
Search:
Common Names
Synonyms
Taxonomic Filter:
Original Checklist
Central Taxonomic Thesaurus
ASU Taxonomic Thesaurus
ITIS Thesaurus
Display Synonyms
Common Names
Display as images
Notes & Vouchers
Taxon Authors
Show Taxa Alphabetically
Build List
Families
: 55
Genera
: 157
Species
: 208
Total Taxa
: 209
Page
1
of
1
:
1
ACANTHACEAE
Carlowrightia arizonica
Justicia californica
AMARANTHACEAE
Amaranthus blitoides
Atriplex canescens
Atriplex canescens var. canescens
Atriplex thornberi
Salsola iberica
APIACEAE
Bowlesia incana
Daucus pusillus
APOCYNACEAE
Cynanchum arizonicum
Matelea parvifolia
Sarcostemma cynanchoides
Sarcostemma cynanchoides subsp. hartwegii
ARISTOLOCHIACEAE
Aristolochia watsonii
ASPARAGACEAE
Agave chrysantha
Agave murpheyi
Dichelostemma capitatum
Dichelostemma capitatum subsp. pauciflorum
ASTERACEAE
Acamptopappus sphaerocephalus
Acamptopappus sphaerocephalus var. sphaerocephalus
Acourtia nana
Adenophyllum porophylloides
Ambrosia ambrosioides
Ambrosia confertiflora
Ambrosia deltoidea
Ambrosia dumosa
Ambrosia eriocentra
Antheropeas lanosum
Artemisia ludoviciana
Artemisia ludoviciana subsp. sulcata
Baileya multiradiata
Brickellia coulteri
Cirsium neomexicanum
Dimorphotheca aurantiaca
Encelia farinosa
Ericameria laricifolia
Erigeron divergens
Erigeron lobatus
Erigeron oxyphyllus
Filago arizonica
Filago californica
Gutierrezia sarothrae
Lactuca serriola
Lasthenia californica
Layia glandulosa
Machaeranthera pinnatifida
Melampodium leucanthum
Monoptilon bellioides
Pectis papposa
Pectis papposa var. papposa
Perityle emoryi
Porophyllum gracile
Psilostrophe cooperi
Rafinesquia neomexicana
Senecio flaccidus
Senecio flaccidus var. douglasii
Senecio flaccidus var. monoensis
Senecio lemmonii
Sonchus asper
Stephanomeria pauciflora
Stylocline micropoides
Trixis californica
Uropappus lindleyi
Viguiera deltoidea
Viguiera parishii
Xanthium strumarium
BORAGINACEAE
Amsinckia menziesii
Amsinckia menziesii var. intermedia
Amsinckia tessellata
Cryptantha decipiens
Cryptantha maritima
Cryptantha maritima var. pilosa
Cryptantha nevadensis
Cryptantha nevadensis var. rigida
Cryptantha pterocarya
Cryptantha pterocarya var. cycloptera
Emmenanthe penduliflora
Eucrypta chrysanthemifolia
Eucrypta chrysanthemifolia var. bipinnatifida
Eucrypta micrantha
Pectocarya platycarpa
Pectocarya recurvata
Phacelia distans
Pholistoma auritum
Pholistoma auritum var. arizonicum
Plagiobothrys arizonicus
BRASSICACEAE
Boechera perennans
Caulanthus lasiophyllus
Lepidium lasiocarpum
Lepidium lasiocarpum var. lasiocarpum
Lepidium virginicum
Sisymbrium irio
Thysanocarpus curvipes
CACTACEAE
Carnegiea gigantea
Cylindropuntia acanthocarpa
Cylindropuntia acanthocarpa var. major
Cylindropuntia bigelovii
Cylindropuntia fulgida
Cylindropuntia fulgida var. fulgida
Cylindropuntia leptocaulis
Cylindropuntia x tetracantha
Echinocereus engelmannii
Ferocactus cylindraceus
Mammillaria grahamii
Opuntia engelmannii
Opuntia engelmannii var. engelmannii
Peniocereus greggii
Peniocereus greggii var. transmontanus
CARYOPHYLLACEAE
Herniaria hirsuta
Minuartia douglasii
Silene antirrhina
CELASTRACEAE
Canotia holacantha
CRASSULACEAE
Crassula connata
CROSSOSOMATACEAE
Crossosoma bigelovii
CUCURBITACEAE
Brandegea bigelovii
Marah gilensis
CUSCUTACEAE
Cuscuta indecora
EPHEDRACEAE
Ephedra aspera
EUPHORBIACEAE
Argythamnia lanceolata
Chamaesyce melanadenia
Chamaesyce polycarpa
FABACEAE
Acacia constricta
Acacia greggii
Calliandra eriophylla
Lotus humistratus
Lotus rigidus
Lotus salsuginosus
Lotus salsuginosus var. brevivexillus
Lotus tomentellus
Lupinus concinnus
Lupinus sparsiflorus
Lupinus sparsiflorus subsp. mohavensis
Olneya tesota
Parkinsonia florida
Parkinsonia microphylla
Pediomelum retrorsum
Prosopis velutina
Senna covesii
Trifolium willdenovii
FAGACEAE
Quercus turbinella
FOUQUIERIACEAE
Fouquieria splendens
GERANIACEAE
Erodium cicutarium
Erodium texanum
KRAMERIACEAE
Krameria grayi
LAMIACEAE
Hyptis emoryi
Marrubium vulgare
Salvia columbariae
Stachys coccinea
LILIACEAE
Calochortus kennedyi
LOASACEAE
Mentzelia involucrata
Mentzelia multiflora
MALPIGHIACEAE
Janusia gracilis
MALVACEAE
Abutilon incanum
Abutilon palmeri
Herissantia crispa
Hibiscus denudatus
Malva parviflora
Sphaeralcea ambigua
Sphaeralcea ambigua subsp. ambigua
Sphaeralcea coulteri
Sphaeralcea emoryi
MARTYNIACEAE
Proboscidea althaeifolia
MOLLUGINACEAE
Glinus radiatus
MONTIACEAE
Calandrinia ciliata
Claytonia perfoliata
NYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis laevis
Mirabilis laevis var. villosa
OLEACEAE
Menodora scabra
ONAGRACEAE
Camissonia californica
Camissonia chamaenerioides
Camissonia micrantha
Oenothera primiveris
Oenothera primiveris subsp. primiveris
OROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja exserta
Castilleja exserta subsp. exserta
PAPAVERACEAE
Eschscholzia californica
Eschscholzia californica subsp. mexicana
PHRYMACEAE
Mimulus guttatus
PLANTAGINACEAE
Antirrhinum nuttallianum
Antirrhinum nuttallianum subsp. subsessile
Keckiella antirrhinoides
Keckiella antirrhinoides subsp. microphylla
Penstemon subulatus
Plantago patagonica
POACEAE
Aristida adscensionis
Aristida parishii
Aristida purpurea
Aristida wrightii
Bothriochloa barbinodis
Bromus berteroanus
Bromus rubens
Dasyochloa pulchella
Hilaria belangeri
Muhlenbergia microsperma
Poa bigelovii
Poa fendleriana
Setaria leucopila
Vulpia octoflora
POLEMONIACEAE
Eriastrum diffusum
Gilia flavocincta
Gilia flavocincta subsp. flavocincta
Gilia stellata
Linanthus bigelovii
Phlox tenuifolia
POLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe brevicornu
Eriogonum fasciculatum
Eriogonum fasciculatum var. polifolium
Eriogonum inflatum
Eriogonum palmerianum
Eriogonum trichopes
Eriogonum wrightii
Eriogonum wrightii var. wrightii
Rumex hymenosepalus
PTERIDACEAE
Astrolepis sinuata
Cheilanthes covillei
Cheilanthes parryi
Notholaena californica
Notholaena standleyi
Pellaea truncata
Pentagramma triangularis
Pityrogramma triangularis
Pityrogramma triangularis var. maxonii
RANUNCULACEAE
Anemone tuberosa
RHAMNACEAE
Ziziphus obtusifolia
Ziziphus obtusifolia var. canescens
ROSACEAE
Cercocarpus montanus
RUBIACEAE
Galium aparine
Galium stellatum
Galium stellatum var. eremicum
SANTALACEAE
Phoradendron californicum
SAPINDACEAE
Dodonaea viscosa
SELAGINELLACEAE
Selaginella arizonica
SIMMONDSIACEAE
Simmondsia chinensis
SOLANACEAE
Lycium berlandieri
Lycium exsertum
Nicotiana obtusifolia
Nicotiana trigonophylla
Solanum douglasii
TYPHACEAE
Typha domingensis
URTICACEAE
Parietaria hespera
VERBENACEAE
Aloysia wrightii
ZYGOPHYLLACEAE
Larrea tridentata
This project made possible by
National Science Foundation Award 1410069
Powered by
Symbiota
.